Skip to content

Placer County offices closed in observance of the Presidents Day holiday Feb. 19

Tahoma to Incline Village (to North Shore)

Tahoe Truckee Area Regional Transit Bus Route 

West Shore A.M. P.M.
Sugar Pine Point 7:10 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 1:10 2:10 3:10 4:10 5:10 6:10
Tahoma 7:12 8:12 9:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 1:12 2:12 3:12 4:12 5:12 6:12
Homewood 7:14 8:14 9:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 1:14 2:14 3:14 4:14 5:14 6:14
Tahoe Pines 7:16 8:16 9:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 1:16 2:16 3:16 4:16 5:16 6:16
Sunnyside 7:21 8:21 9:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 1:21 2:21 3:21 4:21 5:21 6:21
Tahoe City Transit Center - Arrive 7:27* 8:27* 9:27* 10:27* 11:27* 12:27* 1:27* 2:27* 3:27* 4:27* 5:27 6:27
North Shore
Tahoe City Transit Center - Depart 6:01 6:31 7:31 8:31 9:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 1:31 2:31 3:31 4:31 5:31 6:31
Tahoe City “Y” Swigard’s Hardware 6:03 6:33 7:33 8:33 9:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 1:33 2:33 3:33 4:33 5:33 6:33
Lake Forest 6:09 6:39 7:39 8:39 9:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 1:39 2:39 3:39 4:39 5:39 6:39
Dollar Hill 6:11 6:41 7:41 8:41 9:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 1:41 2:41 3:41 4:41 5:41 6:41
Cedar Flat 6:12 6:42 7:42 8:42 9:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 1:42 2:42 3:42 4:42 5:42 6:42
Carnelian Bay 6:14 6:44 7:44 8:44 9:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 1:44 2:44 3:44 4:44 5:44 6:44
Tahoe Vista 6:16 6:46 7:46 8:46 9:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 1:46 2:46 3:46 4:46 5:46 6:46
Kings Beach 6:22 6:52 7:52 8:52 9:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 1:52 2:52 3:52 4:52 5:52 6:52
Crystal Bay Club 6:26 6:56 7:56 8:56 9:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 1:56 2:56 3:56 4:56 5:56 6:56
Incline Village Eastbound AM PM
Crystal Bay Club 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 7:00
Toepa-Southwood/Hwy 28 6:35 7:05 7:35 8:05 8:35 9:05 9:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 1:05 1:35 2:05 2:35 3:05 3:35 4:05 4:35 5:05 5:35 6:05 7:05
Incline Cleaners/Hwy 28 6:37 7:07 7:37 8:07 8:37 9:07 9:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 1:07 1:37 2:07 2:37 3:07 3:37 4:07 4:37 5:07 5:37 6:07 7:07
Incline Skate Park/Hwy 28 6:38 7:08 7:38 8:08 8:38 9:08 9:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 1:08 1:38 2:08 2:38 3:08 3:38 4:08 4:38 5:08 5:38 6:08 7:08
Hyatt/Lakeshore Dr 6:42 7:12 7:42 8:12 8:42 9:12 9:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 1:12 1:42 2:12 2:42 3:12 3:42 4:12 4:42 5:12 5:42 6:12 7:12

 

Top