Skip to content

Placer County offices closed in observance of the Presidents Day holiday Feb. 19

Hwy 89 Tahoe City to Truckee

Tahoe Truckee Area Regional Transit Bus Route 

Northbound A.M. P.M.    
Tahoe Biltmore (Crystal Bay) 6:00 7:00    
Kings Beach (1) 6:03 7:03    
Tahoe City Transit Center * 6:30 7:30 8:30   9:30  10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:50  4:50 5:30 6:30 
Squaw Valley Rd/Hwy 89 6:39 7:39 8:39   9:39  10:39 11:39 12:39 1:39 2:39 3:59 4:59 5:36 6:36
Squaw Valley Clock Tower 6:44 7:44 8:44   9:44  10:44 11:44 12:44 1:44 2:44 4:04 5:04 5:39 6:39
Village at Squaw Valley - East 6:46 7:46 8:46   9:46  10:46 11:46 12:46 1:46 2:46 4:06 5:06 5:44 6:44
Resort at Squaw Creek 6:50 7:50 8:50   9:50  10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50 2:50 4:10 5:10 5:46 6:46
Squaw Valley Rd/Hwy 89 6:52 7:52 8:52   9:52  10:52 11:52 12:52 1:52 2:52 4:12 5:12 5:50 6:50
West River St/Hwy 89 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00  11:00 12:00   1:00 2:00 3:00 4:20 5:20
Bank of America - Truckee 7:02 8:02 9:02 10:02  11:02  12:02   1:02 2:02 3:02 4:22 5:22    
Tahoe Forest Hospital 7:03 8:03 9:03 10:03  11:03 12:03   1:03 2:03 3:03 4:23 5:23    
Truckee Depot** 7:10 8:10 9:10 10:10  11:10 12:10   1:10 2:10 3:10 4:30 5:30    

 

Southbound A.M. P.M.
Truckee Depot** 7:30 8:30   9:30 10:30  11:30  12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30 4:30 5:30
Tahoe Forest Hospital 7:32 8:32   9:32 10:32  11:32  12:32 1:32 2:32 3:32 4:32 5:32
Gateway Center 7:33 8:33   9:33 10:33 11:33  12:33 1:33 2:33 3:33 4:33 5:33
Hwy 89/Crossroads Center 7:34 8:34   9:34 10:34 11:34  12:34 1:34 2:34 3:34 4:34 5:34
West River St/Hwy 89 7:35 8:35   9:35 10:35 11:35  12:35 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:35 5:35
Squaw Valley Rd/Hwy 89 7:47 8:47   9:47 10:47 11:47  12:47 1:47 2:47 3:47 4:47 5:47
Squaw Valley Clock Tower 7:52 8:52   9:52 10:52 11:52  12:52 1:52 2:52 4:05 5:05 6:05
Village at Squaw Valley - East 7:54 8:54   9:54 10:54 11:54   12:54 1:54 2:54 4:07 5:07 6:07
Resort at Squaw Creek 7:57 8:57   9:57 10:57 11:57  12:57 1:57 2:57 4:10 5:10 6:10
Squaw Valley Rd/Hwy 89 7:59 8:59   9:59 10:59 11:59  12:59 1:59 2:59 4:12 5:12 6:12
River Ranch 8:05 9:05 10:05 11:05 12:05    1:05  2:05 3:05 4:18 5:18 6:18
Tahoe City Transit Center * 8:15 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:15    1:15 2:15 3:15 4:28 5:28 {6:28}

 

*Connect to TART Mainline. **Connect to Truckee Transit and Amtrak.
{6:28 PM bus continues to Hyatt in Incline Village arriving at 7:12 PM}

 

Top