Skip to content

Placer County offices closed in observance of the Presidents Day holiday Feb. 19

Hwy 267 Truckee to Crystal Bay

Tahoe Truckee Area Regional Transit Bus Route

Southbound AM PM
Truckee Depot** 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00
Best Western 7:04 8:04 9:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 1:04 2:04 3:04 4:04 5:04
Hampton Inn 7:07 8:07 9:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 1:07 2:07 3:07 4:07 5:07
Truckee Airport 7:09 8:09 9:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 1:09 2:09 3:09 4:09 5:09
Northstar Village 7:21 8:21 9:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 1:21 2:21 3:21 4:21 5:21
Sawmill Heights 7:27 8:27 9:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 1:27 2:27 3:27 4:27 5:27
Stewart Way/Hwy 267 7:35 8:35 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:35 5:35
Secline St - Kings Beach 7:43 8:43 9:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 1:43 2:43 3:43 4:43 5:43
Coon St - Kings Beach 7:46 8:46 9:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 1:46 2:46 3:46 4:46 5:46
Crystal Bay Club* 7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50 5:50
*Connect to TART Mainline. **Connect to Truckee Transit and Amtrak.
Top